Lee Valley VeloPark Abercrombie Road,

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park,

London, E20 3AB

Friday 18 April 2014

Organised and Promoted on behalf of The SOUTHERN COUNTIES CYCLING UNION

The title ‘The Good Friday Meeting’, ‘SCCU Good Friday Meeting’, ‘Herne Hill Good Friday Meeting’ , The Good Friday Meeting - Herne Hill’and any derivations thereof are the property of the SCCU.

Commercial Rights to the Meeting remain the property of the SCCU at all times and cannot be assigned by or implied to be owned by any other body or person without the written consent of the SCCU. This includes advertising and trading rights at or during the Meeting.

NEWS

EVENTS

ABOUT

CONTACT

RIDERS

PROGRAMME

GOOD FRIDAY HOME

Bristow Events HOME  

What is SCCU

TICKETS

WOMEN RIDERS:

Lydia

BOYLAN

Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa

Carolien

van HERRIKHUYZEN

ASC Olympia - HOLLAND

Catherine

WERNIMONT

BELGIUM

Sophie

BLACK

Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire-Velotech

Hannah

BLOUNT

Derby Mercury RC

Sian

BOTTELEY

Squadra Donne

Sophie

CAPEWELL

Lichfield City CC

Laura

CHEESMAN

RP Racing Team

Laura

CLODE

VC St Raphael

Autumn

COLLINS

Adams Town - Ireland

Ellie

COSTER

Bush Healthcare

Nicky

DEGRENDELE

Belgium

Vikki

FILSELL

Les Filles Racing Team

Anna Marie

HUGHES

Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire-Velotech

Niki

KOVACS

Brixton Cycles

Jennifer

McANDREW

Witham Wheelers CC

Hannah

MEADS

PMR@Toachim House

Paige

MILWARD

Bike Pure-LeMond-Aspire-Velotech

Tessa

PUGH

London Dynamo

Sasha

QUARRINGTON

RP Racing Team

Anna

RAILTON

Velosport-Pasta Montegrappa

Isla

RUSH

WyndyMilla-Reynolds

Christina

STEPHENSON

Twickenham CC

Emma

TOWERS

Twickenham CC

Ed

CLANCY

Rapha Condor-JLT

Andy

TENNANT

Madison-Genesis

Christian

GRASMANN

Rudy-Project GERMANY

Leif

LAMPATER

Rudy-Project GERMANY

Erik

KIMMEL

Team Dukla - Brno - CZECH  Republic

Martin

SKERIK

Team Dukla - Brno - CZECH Republic

Jody

CUNDY

Para-T

Yorick

BOS

ASC Olympia -HOLLAND

Nick

POST

ASC Olympia - HOLLAND

Jason

van HAAFTEN

AR&TV de Adelaar - HOLLAND

Michael

VEEN

AR&TV de Adelaar - HOLLAND

Luca

SALVADEO

Team Breviario - ITALY

Roberto

SALVADEO

Team Breviario - ITALY

Enrico

MUYLLE

BELGIUM

Aidan

NEIRYNCK

BELGIUM

Jordi

VRANCKEN

BELGIUM

Adam

DUGGLEBY

Wheelbase Altura MGD

James

HOLLAND-LEADER

Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT

James

NOTLEY

Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team

Zachery

MAY

Metaltek Cycling

Peter

MITCHELL

Performance Cycle Coaching

Alistair

RUTHERFORD

Wheelbase Altura MGD

Matthew

ROTHERHAM

Sportcity Velo

Miles

ANNON

Swinnerton Cycles

Philip

APPLEBY

Wigmore CC

Tom

ARNSTEIN

Team ASL360-The Health Boutique

Melvyn

AKINS

Brixton Cycles

Paul

BARNARD

Southdowns Bikes CC

Peter

BENNETT


Stuart

BETTIS

Southdowns Bikes CC

Thomas

BICKNELL

Pro Cycle Hire UK RT

Toby

BLACKMAN


Vojtech

BLAZEJOVSKY

Brixton Cycles

Gerry

BOWDITCH

Dream Cycling-BW Cycling-Michelin

Stephen

BRADBURY

Cycling Team Tomacc

Andrew

BRADSHAW

VC Londres

Dan

BRAY

BCPM

David

BREARLEY

Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC

John

BREARLEY

Cottingham Coureurs

James

BRIGHTWELL

Performance Cycle Coaching

Jason

BURRILL

Bourne Wheelers

Luke

BURTON

Performance Cycle Coaching

Ralph

CARTER

London Dynamo

Joseph

CLARKE

Fenland Clarion CC

Iain

COOK

VC Londres

John

COOLAHAN

Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT

Leon

CRESWICK

Performance Cycle Coaching

Elliot

DAVIS

Team Tor 2000

Joseph

DAVISON

PH-MAS Cycling

Dimitri

DERNISHEV

Rollapaluza CC

Brendan

DREWETT

Fareham Wheelers CC

Andrew

ELDERFIELD

VC Revolution

Alexander

FAIRWEATHER

VC Londres

Ben

FALLA

Glossop Kinder Velo

Mark

FOULDS

Team Gwb- ACTiV

Cameron

FRASER

Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT

Dan

GARDNER

Speg-Project 51

George

GORI

Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT

Harry

HAILWOOD

Fareham Wheelers CC

Oliver

HITCHINGS

Peter Handsford Racing

Tom

HOUSE

VC Londres

James

HUGHES

Bec CC

Laurence

JONES

Preston Park Velo

Nile

JONES

VC Meudon

Charles

KIMBLE

VC Londres

Hugh

KNUDSEN

Team Tor 2000

Graeme

LACKFORD

Team Tor 2000

Daniel

LANSLEY

RP Racing Team

Matthew

LANSLEY

RP Racing Team

Martin

LONIE

BCPM

Luca

LUPO

BCPM

Henry

MARTIN

VC Londres

William

McFARLAND

East London Velo

Christopher

McGOVERN

Team Novo Nordisk

Rudy

MELO

The 5th Floor CC

Jack

MILLER

Woolwich CC

Joshua

MITCHELL

RP Racing Team

George

MOORE

I-Team CC

Oliver

MOORS

Prestige Velo Club

Max

NETHELL

Performance Cycle Coaching

Alun

OWEN

CC Abergavenny - JP Signs & Print

Ryan

OWENS

Performance Cycle Coaching

Rupert

PARKER

BCPM

Joel

PARTINGTON

BCPM

Jack

PLUMLEY

Welwyn Wheelers CC

Tristan

ROBBINS

BH- Solidor-WAM Youth

Mark

ROBINSON

Royal Air Force CC

Thomas

ROTHERHAM

Sportcity Velo

Johannes

ROUX

Giant CC - Halo Films

Lee

ROWE

Finchley Racing Team

Martin

RUEPP

Iceni Velo

Philip

RYAN

Adams Town - Ireland

Andrew

SANDERS

Braintree Velo Cycle Racing Club

Tom

SCAMMELL

Performance Cycle Coaching

Tom

SEFTON

RP Racing Team

Gordon

SKILLEN

Poole Wheelers CC

Martin

SMITH

Chesterfield Coureurs

Stephen

SORBA

Dulwich Paragon CC

Richard

St PIERRE

Brixton Cycles

Luke

STACE

I-Team CC

Miles

STOVOLD

Swinnerton Cycles

Alan

STRANG

Dulwich Paragon CC

James

SULLIVAN

Brixton Cycles

Paul

SWANTON

BCPM

Philip

TRODDEN

The Rigmar Racers

Joseph

TRUMAN

I-Team CC

Adrian

WARD

Shaftesbury CC

Callum

WATSON

The Rigmar Racers

Paul

WHATMOUGH

Shepherds Cycles

Ryan

WHATMOUGH

Team Terminator

Jason

WHITE

BCPM

Finlay

YOUNG

The Rigmar Racers







MEN RIDERS:

INFORMATION for RIDERS

RIDERS JOINING INSTRUCTIONS

The RACES that riders are IN