Lee Valley VeloPark Abercrombie Road,

Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park,

London, E20 3AB

Friday 18 April 2014

Organised and Promoted on behalf of The SOUTHERN COUNTIES CYCLING UNION

The title ‘The Good Friday Meeting’, ‘SCCU Good Friday Meeting’, ‘Herne Hill Good Friday Meeting’ , The Good Friday Meeting - Herne Hill’and any derivations thereof are the property of the SCCU.

Commercial Rights to the Meeting remain the property of the SCCU at all times and cannot be assigned by or implied to be owned by any other body or person without the written consent of the SCCU. This includes advertising and trading rights at or during the Meeting.

NEWS

EVENTS

ABOUT

CONTACT

RIDERS

PROGRAMME

GOOD FRIDAY HOME

Bristow Events HOME  

What is SCCU

MEDIA Accred Request

TICKETS

OPEN SPRINT & SUPER KEIRIN:

6 Erik KIMMEL

7 Martin SKERIK

8 Jody CUNDY

9 Yorick BOS

10 Nick POST

12 Michael VEEN

23 Peter MITCHELL

25 Matthew ROTHERHAM

26 Miles ANNON

29 Melvyn AKINS

31 Peter BENNETT

39 Dan BRAY

42 James BRIGHTWELL

44 Luke BURTON

49 Leon CRESWICK

55 Alexander FAIRWEATHER

57 Mark FOULDS

68 Hugh KNUDSEN

73 Luca LUPO

74 Henry MARTIN

85 Rupert PARKER

89 Mark ROBINSON

101 Richard St PIERRE

103 Miles STOVOLD

105 James SULLIVAN

106 Paul SWANTON


WHITE HOPE SPRINT & KEIRIN:

11 Jason  van HAAFTEN

16 Enrico MUYLLE

17 Aidan NEIRYNCK

18 Jordi VRANCKEN

38 Andrew BRADSHAW  **

53 Brendan DREWETT

76 Christopher McGOVERN

78 Jack MILLER

79 Joshua MITCHELL

80 George MOORE

82 Max NETHELL

84 Ryan OWENS

86 Joel PARTINGTON

87 Jack PLUMLEY

90 Thomas ROTHERHAM

94 Philip RYAN

96 Tom SCAMMELL

97 Tom SEFTON

102 Luke STACE

108 Joseph TRUMAN


** Not Keirin


SUPER ELIMINATION:

2 Andy TENNANT

4 Leif LAMPATER

14 Luca SALVADEO

15 Roberto SALVADEO

21 James NOTLEY

24 Alistair RUTHERFORD

28 Tom ARNSTEIN

34 Toby BLACKMAN

36 Gerry BOWDITCH

41 John BREARLEY

46 Joseph CLARKE

47 Iain COOK

48 John COOLAHAN

50 Elliot DAVIS

59 Dan GARDNER

60 George GORI

62 Oliver HITCHINGS

69 Graeme LACKFORD

72 Martin LONIE

92 Lee ROWE

93 Martin RUEPP

99 Martin SMITH

104 Alan STRANG

107 Philip TRODDEN

110 Callum WATSON

111 Paul WHATMOUGH

113 Jason WHITE

114 Finlay YOUNG


ELIMINATION:


33 Thomas BICKNELL

38 Andrew BRADSHAW

45 Ralph CARTER

51 Joseph DAVISON

52 Dimitri DERNISHEV

53 Brendan DREWETT

54 Andrew ELDERFIELD

56 Ben FALLA

61 Harry HAILWOOD

63 Tom HOUSE

64 James HUGHES

65 Laurence JONES

66 Nile JONES

67 Charles KIMBLE

70 Daniel LANSLEY

71 Matthew LANSLEY

75 William McFARLAND

76 Christopher McGOVERN

77 Rudy MELO

79 Joshua MITCHELL

83 Alun OWEN

88 Tristan ROBBINS

90 Thomas ROTHERHAM

91 Johannes ROUX

97 Tom SEFTON

98 Gordon SKILLEN

109 Adrian WARD



ED TAYLOR POINTS:

1 Ed CLANCY

3 Christian GRASMANN

5 Nico HESSLICH

13 Manuel CAZZARO

14 Luca SALVADEO

15 Roberto SALVADEO

19 Adam DUGGLEBY

22 Zachery MAY

27 Philip APPLEBY

28 Tom ARNSTEIN

30 Paul BARNARD

35 Vojtech  BLAZEJOVSKY

36 Gerry BOWDITCH

37 Stephen  BRADBURY

40 David BREARLEY

43 Jason BURRILL

47 Iain COOK

58 Cameron FRASER

60 George GORI

72 Martin LONIE

81 Oliver MOORS

95 Andrew SANDERS

100 Stephen  SORBA

104 Alan STRANG

107 Philip TRODDEN

110 Callum WATSON

112 Ryan WHATMOUGH

113 Jason WHITE

114 Finlay YOUNG


RON BECKETT SCRATCH:


11 Jason  van HAAFTEN

33 Thomas BICKNELL

38 Andrew BRADSHAW

45 Ralph CARTER

51 Joseph DAVISON

52 Dimitri DERNISHEV

54 Andrew ELDERFIELD

56 Ben FALLA

61 Harry HAILWOOD

63 Tom HOUSE

65 Laurence JONES

66 Nile JONES

67 Charles KIMBLE

70 Daniel LANSLEY

71 Matthew LANSLEY

75 William McFARLAND

77 Rudy MELO

80 George MOORE

82 Max NETHELL

88 Tristan ROBBINS

90 Thomas ROTHERHAM

97 Tom SEFTON

101 Richard St PIERRE

102 Luke STACE

105 James SULLIVAN

108 Joseph TRUMAN

109 Adrian WARD


GOLDEN WHEEL SCRATCH:

1 Ed CLANCY

2 Andy TENNANT

3 Christian GRASMANN

4 Leif LAMPATER

5 Nico HESSLICH

10 Nick POST

12 Michael VEEN

13 Manuel CAZZARO

14 Luca SALVADEO

15 Roberto SALVADEO

19 Adam DUGGLEBY

20 James HOLLAND-LEADER

21 James NOTLEY

22 Zachery MAY

24 Alistair RUTHERFORD

27 Philip APPLEBY

28 Tom ARNSTEIN

30 Paul BARNARD

32 Stuart BETTIS

34 Toby BLACKMAN

35 Vojtech  BLAZEJOVSKY

36 Gerry BOWDITCH

37 Stephen  BRADBURY

40 David BREARLEY

41 John BREARLEY

43 Jason BURRILL

46 Joseph CLARKE

47 Iain COOK


GOLDEN WHEEL SCRATCH cntd:

48 John COOLAHAN

50 Elliot DAVIS

58 Cameron FRASER

59 Dan GARDNER

60 George GORI

62 Oliver HITCHINGS

64 James HUGHES

69 Graeme LACKFORD

72 Martin LONIE

74 Henry MARTIN

79 Joshua MITCHELL

81 Oliver MOORS

83 Alun OWEN

91 Johannes ROUX

92 Lee ROWE

93 Martin RUEPP

95 Andrew SANDERS

98 Gordon SKILLEN

99 Martin SMITH

100 Stephen  SORBA

104 Alan STRANG

107 Philip TRODDEN

109 Adrian WARD

110 Callum WATSON

111 Paul WHATMOUGH

112 Ryan WHATMOUGH

113 Jason WHITE

114 Finlay YOUNG